Chinese Animal Rescue In Yulin Urgent Plea For Donations

Yulin dog rescue plea for donations

While there are some animal rescue organizations claiming “We are alone” in Yulin. This imbecilic 2-person operation thinks you don’t count unless you’re an American Animal activist group.

There are many fine Chinese and international rescue organizations in Yulin saving dogs is the Guardians of Chinese Animal Protection. Guardians of Chinese Animals is an international organization founded in UK.  They campaign for the closure of slaughterhouses and compassionate treatment.

Throughout China, there’s an incredible amount of rescue operations working the front lines every day. They don’t show up at Yulin just to grab attention and make some donation. They don’t pop up every month or so looking for a Press Release.

  • Visit the Guardians of Chinese Animal Protection facebook page by clicking here

Just to give you a sampling of their incredible work here are some of their latest posts.

 


RESCUE 620 SUCCESS

More than 800-plus dogs have been confiscated from this truck and handed over to Chinese Activists in Guangzhou
June 20, 2017, Guangzhou. After a 10-hour standoff after the truck was stopped with the assistance of the Guangzhou police, the 800-plus dogs on board are now moved to the care of Guangzhou activists. Guangzhou used to be called the “world capital of dog and cat meat consumption.” This successful rescue tells the local dog meat traders that their business has no future. They are on the wrong side of history. Congratulations to all Activists and Volunteers who have spent the entire evening fighting for the dogs who are crammed in shocking 9 layers of wire cages with barely space for breathing. These dogs are now safe. Their recovery has begun.


Rescue 619

Urgent need for material:.NO CASH DONATIONS PLEASE
Anxious
A large number of dog cage packing dog (large and medium), large black junk bag, Astragalus polysaccharide oral solution, syringes, bandages, disposable gloves, line gloves (enough to suspend the purchase), dog rope, Masks, mineral water, disinfecting water (drip), canine plague small test paper, thermometer, glucose, And you think about what to add to send over. (Pheasant, pork, water), one-time bowl, charge treasure, dog food (suspension), iodophor, hydrogen peroxide, medical cotton, in vitro insect repellent spray, Sheep milk powder, there are a small number of cats, need to cover the cage, different colors cloth chip scanner)
Thanks to the efforts of these volunteers
The main person in charge of the contact
Lotus sister 18816806453
Dongsheng 13808877945
Xiaoqiang 139-2224-4109
Arctic 13632256474
Unharmed 18002248444
Yu Yu 13660445578

Temporary resettlement site: Liwan District Zhan Chung West about 21 Building, 80 meters south (good Ken shopping mall southwest)

Material Receiving Address: Liwan District, Guangzhou Yongan Avenue, Guangzhou Huafeng Safety Glass Company
Small strong income: 13922244109

Summary
Chinese Animal Rescue In Yulin Urgent Plea For Donations
Article Name
Chinese Animal Rescue In Yulin Urgent Plea For Donations
Description
While there are some animal rescue organizations claiming "We are alone" in Yulin. This imbecilic 2-person operation thinks you don't count unless you're an American Animal activist group.
Author
Publisher Name
Wildlife Planet and End Yulin
Publisher Logo

Please Rate This Story

Spread the love
Please help Support Us. Because Animals Need Your Gift More, We Only Accept $1 Max Donations.

7 Comments

  1. Thank you for another wonderful article. The place else could anybody get that type of info in such an ideal approach of writing? I have a presentation subsequent week, and I am on the look for such information.

  2. It’s appropriate time to make some plans for the long run and it is time to be happy. I have learn this submit and if I could I desire to counsel you few fascinating things or suggestions. Perhaps you could write next articles relating to this article. I want to learn more issues approximately it!

  3. My developer is trying to convince me to move to .net from PHP. I have always disliked the idea because of the expenses. But he’s tryiong none the less. I’ve been using WordPress on various websites for about a year and am worried about switching to another platform. I have heard excellent things about blogengine.net. Is there a way I can import all my wordpress content into it? Any kind of help would be greatly appreciated!

  4. Animal Hope and Wellness Foundation can be trusted. Marc Ching is there and is going to help with some of the dogs.

    Let’s remember United we stand Divided we fall. These dogs need us, all of us.

1 Trackback / Pingback

  1. Shemale.UK

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*