Marc Ching Where are the Donations For Yulin Rescue 1200?

Marc Ching and Animal Hope and Wellness

Chinese Animal Activist Saved 1200 dogs From The Yulin Festival. Then Marc Ching tried to Con the Rescue Group Out Of Donations He Had No Right Asking For.

Marc Ching and Animal Hope and Wellness (AHWF) tried to weasel their way into taking some credit for doing absolutely nothing in a remarkable 1200 dog rescue. Sickening, one of his cult members even tried to claim that Marc was involved. He was driving on the road acting like a diversion leading the police away from the Chinese activist.

So sick is his cult that one tried to claim that Marc was involved. When asked How? she replied, “He was driving on the road acting like a diversion leading the police away from the Chinese activist.”

But after all the lies and BS that we have exposed on the convicted Kidnaper Marc Ching and his pathetic 2 person operation. Animal Hope and Wellness has reached a new level of disgusting.

Last month his little cult followers attack people donating to No Dogs Left Behind.

Related Story. Marc Ching’s Cult Would Rather See 650 Dog’s Die

So reaching a new low for Marc Ching and his cult was nearly an impossible feat… But they did it

After Chinese activists pulled off a dramatic 1200 dog rescue, they sent out a plea for donations. They needed material donations. They listed items they needed and made it a point to write “NO CASH DONATIONS PLEASE.”

 

Marc Ching Gets Involved In A Rescue He Had No Involvement In.

Even though he had nothing to do with the rescue. Marc Ching needed to be part of the biggest rescue in Yulin.

Out of the blue, he started telling people to send AHWF cash donations. No worries… He assured us, he will send the money to these organization. He even promised to “document” it.

We immediately called him out on it. Because it was easy to see the con he was running on these Chinese rescuers. Maybe he thought they would be too stupid to notice. But no matter what he thinks of the Chinese. He wouldn’t be able to pull off this shell game on us.

 

Marc Ching’s Slight of Hand

Marc Ching’s posted on the Chinese rescues and Shelter page

Please be aware that you must specify in the notes on AHWF PayPal in the notes “for rescue 1200”. That way he can post the amounts and show the direct transfers of the funds to the rescue where the dogs are located.”We are going to post transfer of funds So people can be assured the donations go to groups that take in dogs” (AHWF)

EndYulin can assure you many people will accidentally forget to write “Rescue 1200.” Since they didn’t write it, Marc Ching will claim “Oh well, those donations MUST be for me.

After seeing our story the Chines Rescue knew we were right. Less than an hour after our post we received a phone call telling us they had cut ties with Marc Ching.

No matter how much he cried or begged them to be included in the rescue. Marc Ching could not talk his way back in.

Unlike what the cult thinks some people actually do care if you’re a convicted kidnapper.

The cult believes “Hey we all make mistakes.” Sorry morons most of us believe Kidnapping someone is kind of a big deal. These idiots seem to forget the person that was kidnapped is probably scarred for life. So sorry “oops my bad” doesn’t cut it.

The cult will of course say this wasn’t a scheme to defraud the dogs. Marc Ching is the most honest convicted felony kidnapper on the planet.

But if Marc Ching had no intention of siphoning off some of these funds. Then why didn’t he just open a separate donation page for this Chinese Charity?

Why even ask for donations when the rescue clearly stated “NO CASH DONATIONS PLEASE”

For someone claiming all this junk about other organizations may be Marc Ching could start telling the truth himself before demanding it from others.

Marc Ching Tells his followers to send donations direct

 

June 20th at 3:20 pm

Remember the time of this post, 3:20 pm.

His scheme to siphon money from this Chinese rescue operation had been exposed by EndYulin2017.com. So Marc Ching tried to act all high and mighty to save some face.

In his post, Marc Ching warns everyone not to send donations to international groups now claiming to have been involved with the rescue.

BUT WAIT!

Marc Ching has been claiming since the first day he arrived in Yulin that WE ARE ALONE!

Didn’t Marc Ching, AHWF, Karen Gifford and the cult tell us over and over and over again, how no rescue organization showed up because of HSI and Duo Duo so-called ban?

Hasn’t Marc Ching cried “It’s Just Marc Ching and Suki Su… All Alone!”

NOW Marc Ching is claiming International Groups are trying to take credit and donations for this rescue? Which groups are these? Are the invisible because you certainly told the world about a billion times that there was no one there in Yulin except for Animal Hope and Wellness?

 

June 20th at 6:20 pm

A 3rd-party contacted us and asked if we would take the story down since The Chinese Group told Marc Ching they believed us rather than AHWF.

Without hesitation we immediately did. We never even bothered to say we won. I never gloated, nor mentioned anything about stomping Marc Ching’s con artist ass into the ground. We had every right to do it, but we didn’t.

Our goal was to protect those 1200 dogs from having their donations stolen. That was more than enough for us.

We also knew that beating this narcissist meant nothing because Marc Ching being Marc Ching meant his scheme wasn’t over by a long shot.

After a few hours, we did a little investigation. And of course, we discovered Marc Ching and AHWF being what they have always been. FRAUDS

 

June 20th at 8:39 pm and 10:49 pm

Over 5 hours AFTER Marc Ching cried ‘Don’t give donations to international rescue organizations.’ His little cult was still sending out PER MARC CHING, pleas for donations

Take a look at these post asking for donations. Pay attention to the shaded blue area.

  • Again this was 5 hours and 7 hours AFTER Marc Ching said to send donations directly to the Chinese rescuers.
  • At 8:39 pm Karen raised $247 but 2 Hours Later at 10:49 pm Karen only raised $175?
  • How does Animal Hope and Wellness LOSE $72 in 2 hours?

Chinese donations

June 22nd at 6:21 pm

Chinese donations Followup-min

WORSE than not keeping his word, is blatantly trying to steal donations from the Chinese rescuers and 1200 animals that were in need. Not to mention insulting our intelligence with their BS.

Days after they were told to stop. Suki Su and Karen Gifford was still asking people to donate and to specify “Rescue 1200” on the notes.

 

June 24th at 04:15 am

4 days have now passed and we have yet to see any announcement or documentation telling everyone who donated that Marc Ching has transferred the money to these Chinese rescuers to help save these 1200 dogs.

We have no idea how much they collected and as we stated from the start we will never know how much because Marc Ching is a born liar. He has never shown us that he is even capable of telling the truth.

 

Worthless Assurances.

Marc Ching assured us Animal Hope and Wellness would provide us with full documentation of these transactions. So where are they?

I am sure these rescuers could use every penny in order to save these dogs and I am absolutely sure every second counts.

We hope that the good people who actually care about these 1200 dogs will use hashtag #Rescue1200 and let Animal Hope and Wellness you demand to see the original PayPal documentation.

We have shown that Marc Ching has lied again and again and the people should not accept a typed paper as proof they are honest.

After what we just document it would be laughable If Marc Ching and AHWF not claims they are honest.

These ORIGINAL PayPal documents should be posted immediately and any posts that are still asking for donations removed.

We will follow up with PayPal to have them certify that what Marc Ching and Animal Hope and Wellness posted matches up to their records.

Marc Ching and his cult attack us and send us threats and attack my family because I dared to expose Marc Ching and his constant lying. For the record I have never attacked Marc Ching’s wife or family because I have ethics and morals.

Related story: Facebook Tough-Guy Vincent Sena Threatens Us

Coming from a group defending a man who was so incompetent that he was responsible for hundreds of dog deaths at Yuin 2016, So all I can do is laugh when they claim “You are hurting the dogs.”

It has been 4 days since Marc Ching started his con. So how many dogs have died because Marc Ching is playing games with the money he had no right to collect in the first place?

I can assure Marc Ching and his little cult. I will be here every day exposing Marc Ching.

Because I am here to protect these dogs and while you claim I have no right to speak because I was never in Yulin.

 

Even knowing I am watching his every move for the past 8 months, Marc Ching is still to stupid not to lie through his ass.

Imagine how many lies he would have spewed if EndYulin2017.com and WildlifePlanet.net wasn’t watching him?

I shutter to think how many lives Marc Ching would have sacrificed for his 2017 press release?

To the Marc Ching’s cult, you lost. Now do us a favor and just shut up and clean up your own house before telling others how bad they are.  And please don’t return until Marc Ching can walk into a church and not burst into flames.

 


Here is the original donation plea that was sent out. It shows where you can donate to help the dogs.

Urgent need for material:.NO CASH DONATIONS PLEASE
Anxious
A large number of dog cage packing dog (large and medium), large black junk bag, Astragalus polysaccharide oral solution, syringes, bandages, disposable gloves, line gloves (enough to suspend the purchase), dog rope, Masks, mineral water, disinfecting water (drip), canine plague small test paper, thermometer, glucose, And you think about what to add to send over. (Pheasant, pork, water), one-time bowl, charge treasure, dog food (suspension), iodophor, hydrogen peroxide, medical cotton, in vitro insect repellent spray, Sheep milk powder, there are a small number of cats, need to cover the cage, different colors cloth chip scanner)
Thanks to the efforts of these volunteers
The main person in charge of the contact
Lotus sister 18816806453
Dongsheng 13808877945
Xiaoqiang 139-2224-4109
Arctic 13632256474
Unharmed 18002248444
Yu Yu 13660445578

Temporary resettlement site: Liwan District Zhan Chung West about 21 Building, 80 meters south (good Ken shopping mall southwest)

Material Receiving Address: Liwan District, Guangzhou Yongan Avenue, Guangzhou Huafeng Safety Glass Company
Small strong income: 13922244109

Summary
Marc Ching and AHWF Trying To Swindle Donations Away From Yulin Rescues
Article Name
Marc Ching and AHWF Trying To Swindle Donations Away From Yulin Rescues
Description
Chinese Animal Activist Saved 1200 dogs From The Yulin Festival. Then Marc Ching tried to Con the Rescue Group Out Of Donations He Had No Right Asking For.
Author
Publisher Name
Wildlife Planet and End Yulin
Publisher Logo

Please Rate This Story

Spread the love
Please help Support Us. Because Animals Need Your Gift More, We Only Accept $1 Max Donations.

6 Comments

  1. I’m usually to running a blog and i really recognize your content. The article has actually peaks my interest. I am going to bookmark your web site and keep checking for brand new information.

  2. I would like to thnkx for the efforts you have put in writing this site. I am hoping the same high-grade blog post from you in the upcoming also. Actually your creative writing skills has inspired me to get my own blog now. Actually the blogging is spreading its wings rapidly. Your write up is a great example of it.

  3. I loved as much as you will receive carried out right here. The sketch is tasteful, your authored material stylish. nonetheless, you command get got an edginess over that you wish be delivering the following. unwell unquestionably come more formerly again since exactly the same nearly very often inside case you shield this hike.

1 Trackback / Pingback

  1. online Marktplatz, Anzeigen, kleiner Preis, Toppreise, Produktvergleich, Preisfinder, Preissuchmaschine,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*